Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy1
3-Hold2
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.0

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 183.804.003.453.953000.00
AnnualDec 173.483.813.203.505000.00
AnnualDec 163.053.103.023.044000.00
QuarterlyDec 160.630.690.600.625000.00
QuarterlyMar 170.760.930.650.734000.00
QuarterlyJun 170.850.980.750.844000.00
QuarterlySep 170.941.100.800.924000.00
Long Term Growth 8.008.008.008.001000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 153.132.975.31
QuarterlyDec 150.950.8018.75
QuarterlyMar 160.720.5823.23
QuarterlyJun 160.880.6536.01
QuarterlySep 160.810.6524.12
AnnualDec 142.782.722.39
AnnualDec 132.072.041.72
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Print Page Print Page | E-mail Page Email Page | RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts Email Alerts | Financial Tear Sheet Financial Tear Sheet